PriceCheck

Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G



Best Price
R66.99
at 2 shops • Compare below
PRICE RANGE
R66.99 - R72.99
Save up to R6.00
Compare 2 Shops
The Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch is a biodegradable, under eye treatment that helps reduce the visible signs of ageing. The key ingredients are collagen, green tea, aloe vera, and vitamins A and E, which help target five eye-area agers: the appearance of fine l... Read more
Key Features
Collagen, green tea, aloe vera, and vitamins A and E to target the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, loss of elasticity and firmness, puffiness, dark circles and dryness
30 minute mask to be worn
Designed to be removed with warm water and soap
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R66.99
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Comparing 2 offers

Dis-Chem
Dis-Chem
Loading trust & delivery details...
R66.99
Loading...
Report issue
Clicks
Clicks
Loading trust & delivery details...
R72.99
Loading...

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer SKINREPUBLIC
Model Number 000000000000106266
Description

Features and BenefitsClinically proven after one application:o13% reduction in number of wrinkles.o12% reduction in wrinkle size. Biodegradable mask.Product DescriptionCollagen, Green Tea, Aloe Vera and Vitamins A & E help target five eye-area agers: the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, loss of elasticity and firmness, puffiness, dark circles and dryness.

An intensive under eye treatment that helps reduce the visible signs of ageing.Independent Study, Instrumental test of skin using Primos 3D Lite, 22 participants, 30 minutes after use. Independent Consumer Questionnaire, 22 participants, 30 minutes after use.Key IngredientsCollagenVital to healthy skin, hair, bones and joints.

Reduced levels of collagen are especially noticeable in the skin because the skin loses its elasticity and becomes prone to sagging with age. Collagen maintains skin elasticity and strength by stimulating the synthesis of new collagen and as a result minimising the appearance of deep wrinkles and fine lines.

Collagen encourages the renewal of cells and minimizes facial muscle contraction, the cause of wrinkles.Green TeaGreen Tea extract is naturally rich in antioxidants, which help protect the body from free radicals. It has also been shown that Green Tea has the ability to rejuvenate old skin cells that are at the end of their life cycle, with the added benefit of having anti-inflammatory properties.Aloe VeraStudies show that Aloe Vera improves the skin s ability to hydrate itself, aids in the removal of dead skin cells and has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin.

Aloe Extract encourages the production of the skins natural collagen and elastin thereby minimising the effects of ageing. It also rich in antioxidants and is believed to potentially reduce the risks of UVB rays to the skin.Skin Republic is a multiple award-winning biodegradable mask and skin care brand.

The range combines clinically proven formulations with natures restorative properties. Scientifically formulated and dermatologist tested, our range of products focuses on skin care for the face, under the eyes, neck and decolletage, hands and feet. Concentrated nutrient-rich ingredients nourish, rejuvenate and hydrate, helping you to maintain healthy looking glowing skin.

Skin Republic range is women-owned, biodegradable, dermatologist tested and not tested on animals. SpecificationsHow To UseCleanse skin, place one eye patch below each eye area, wear for 30 minutes, remove patches. Do not rinse.IngredientsAqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Polyacrylate, Ricinus Communis (Castor)Seed Oil, Butylene Glycol, Polyacrylic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Kaolin, Octyldodecanol, AloeBarbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, 1,2-Hexanediol, Acacia Concinna Fruit Extract, Allantoin,Aluminum Hydroxide, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Disodium EDTA, HydrolyzedCollagen, Retinyl Palmitate, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate,Phenoxyethanol, Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891),Parfum/Fragrance.


⚖️ Detailed Shop Comparison

Comparison Factor
Dis-Chem
Dis-Chem
Clicks
Clicks
💰 Price
R66.99
🏆 Lowest Price
R72.99
✅ Trust Score
Loading...
Loading...
🏅 Premium
Loading...
Loading...
🚚 Delivery
Loading...
Loading...
🔄 Returns
Loading...
Loading...
💳 Payment Options
Loading...
Loading...
⭐ Shop Review Rating
Loading...
Loading...
Note: Shop details and pricing are refreshed regularly, but may not reflect real-time changes. For the most current information, please visit the merchant's website directly.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G

What is the cheapest price for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

The cheapest price for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G is currently R66.99. This product is available from 2 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R66.99 to R72.99, so you can save up to R6.00 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

The best current price for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G is R66.99 from Dis-Chem. You can compare all 2 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G is currently available and in stock at 2 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G is manufactured by SKINREPUBLIC. You can browse more SKINREPUBLIC products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

Delivery times for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

Most retailers selling Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G come with a warranty?

Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

By comparing prices for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R6.00. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 2 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 2 retailers for Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Skin Republic Collagen Hydrogel Under Eye Patch 3 X Pairs 9.6G goes on sale at any of the 2 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R66.99
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Compare all 2 shops below.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.